Action figure online store feature a large collection of action figures collectibles sale from marvel action figures, x men action figures, starwar action figures, spiderman, superman, batman action figures and more at cheap prices on ebay.

Horror & Sci-Fi

Home
Action Figures
Apparel & Accessories
Bronze Age (1970-83)
Collections
Copper Age (1984-1991)
Figurines
Full Runs
Full Sets
Golden Age (1938-55)
Graphic Novels, TPBs
Alternative, Underground
Cartoon Character
DC
Horror & Sci-Fi
Marvel
Movie, TV
Other
Superhero
International Editions
Magazines
Manga
Modern Age (1992-Now)
Newspaper Comics
Original Comic Art
Other Comics
Platinum Age (1897-1937)
Posters
Silver Age (1956-69)
Supplies

Resources

Horror & Sci-Fi
Horror & Sci-Fi
Horror & Sci-Fi
Horror & Sci-Fi
Horror & Sci-Fi
Horror & Sci-Fi
 
Dan Dare Hardcover NM Garth Ennis New Adventure $30Dan Dare Hardcover NM Garth Ennis New Adventure $30 $17.59 Aliens Predator Panel to Panel SC NM Massive Art BookAliens Predator Panel to Panel SC NM Massive Art Book $14.07
Eerie Volume One 1 Archives Hardcover Warren Sealed $50Eerie Volume One 1 Archives Hardcover Warren Sealed $50 $35.19 Ghost Volume 2 Omnibus TPB NM $25Ghost Volume 2 Omnibus TPB NM $25 $14.95
Anita Blake Vampire Hunter-Laughing Corspe Animator HCAnita Blake Vampire Hunter-Laughing Corspe Animator HC $13.19 Anita Blake Vampire Hunter-Guilty Pleasures HC NM $25Anita Blake Vampire Hunter-Guilty Pleasures HC NM $25 $11.43
Stephen King The Stand- Captain Trips HC Sealed NM $25Stephen King The Stand- Captain Trips HC Sealed NM $25 $13.99 Stephen King Dark Tower-The Long Road Home HC NM $25Stephen King Dark Tower-The Long Road Home HC NM $25 $15.99
Stephen King The Dark Tower-Gunslinger Born NM $25Stephen King The Dark Tower-Gunslinger Born NM $25 $9.99 Universal War One V.1 HC Sealed NM $25 Denis BajramUniversal War One V.1 HC Sealed NM $25 Denis Bajram $12.31
HACK/SLASH TRADES VOL.1-4 LOT VERY POPULAR AND CHEAP!!!!!!!!HACK/SLASH TRADES VOL.1-4 LOT VERY POPULAR AND CHEAP!!!!!!!! $20.00 marvel masterworks,atlas era vol 3 Tales of suspense,limited  to 1087copies.mntmarvel masterworks,atlas era vol 3 Tales of suspense,limited to 1087copies.mnt $44.00
NEIL GAIMAN'S NEVERWHERE + FABLES:  1001 NIGHTS OF SNOWFALL TPB LOTNEIL GAIMAN'S NEVERWHERE + FABLES: 1001 NIGHTS OF SNOWFALL TPB LOT $9.99 TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES (FIRST GRAPHIC NOVEL) COLOR EDT. VOL. # 1TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES (FIRST GRAPHIC NOVEL) COLOR EDT. VOL. # 1 $34.99
EC HORROR COMICS OF THE 1950's HC Frazetta*Ingels*KamenEC HORROR COMICS OF THE 1950's HC Frazetta*Ingels*Kamen $99.99 THE CROW / RAZOR: KILL THE PAIN (Top Dollar 1999 TPB)  Excellent Very Fine CopyTHE CROW / RAZOR: KILL THE PAIN (Top Dollar 1999 TPB) Excellent Very Fine Copy $34.99
GUIDE TO COMICS - DEC 1995 - WIZARD - X-FILES COVER #52GUIDE TO COMICS - DEC 1995 - WIZARD - X-FILES COVER #52 $4.95 Graphic Classics TPB (2001- 1st Edition) #5-1ST VFGraphic Classics TPB (2001- 1st Edition) #5-1ST VF $4.50
THE COBBLER'S MONSTER Gepetto's Frankenstein (2006) TPBTHE COBBLER'S MONSTER Gepetto's Frankenstein (2006) TPB $9.99 SIGNED DCU HB Batman JLA Art JERRY ROBINSON JOE KUBERT JIM STERANKO GEORGE PEREZSIGNED DCU HB Batman JLA Art JERRY ROBINSON JOE KUBERT JIM STERANKO GEORGE PEREZ $149.99
Marvel Masterworks #106 Journey Into Mystery #1-10 Gold HCMarvel Masterworks #106 Journey Into Mystery #1-10 Gold HC $39.99 Marvel Masterworks #2 Fantastic Four #1-10 HC GoldMarvel Masterworks #2 Fantastic Four #1-10 HC Gold $20.99
Marvel Masterworks 113 Strange Tales #11-20 Gold Variant HC $60Marvel Masterworks 113 Strange Tales #11-20 Gold Variant HC $60 $35.19 Hack/Slash Volume 2 Omnibus TPB NM Massive Horror $35Hack/Slash Volume 2 Omnibus TPB NM Massive Horror $35 $26.99
ALIENS TRIBES Hardcover Graphic Novel 1st Print - Steve Bissette Dave Dorman NM+ALIENS TRIBES Hardcover Graphic Novel 1st Print - Steve Bissette Dave Dorman NM+ $4.99 Thrill Book! OOP! Toth! Heath! Cole! Kubert! Many More!Thrill Book! OOP! Toth! Heath! Cole! Kubert! Many More! $19.95
Unexplored Worlds The Steve Ditko comic book archives Volume 2 hard cover NEWUnexplored Worlds The Steve Ditko comic book archives Volume 2 hard cover NEW $24.99 TALES OF THE TMNT: COLLECTED BOOKS FOUR (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 4)  NEWTALES OF THE TMNT: COLLECTED BOOKS FOUR (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 4) NEW $24.90
Fear Agent TPB (2006- Image/Dark Horse) #4-1ST NMFear Agent TPB (2006- Image/Dark Horse) #4-1ST NM $11.20 Signed Steve Niles Collector’s Set: 30 Days of Night,  Mystery Society, and moreSigned Steve Niles Collector’s Set: 30 Days of Night, Mystery Society, and more $75.00
The Walking Dead TPB #1-6 & 9-11The Walking Dead TPB #1-6 & 9-11 $20.00 MIXED LOT 11 GRAPHIC NOVELS MARVEL PREMIERE SPIDER-MAN JOKER PUNISHER X-MEN ETC.MIXED LOT 11 GRAPHIC NOVELS MARVEL PREMIERE SPIDER-MAN JOKER PUNISHER X-MEN ETC. $75.00
The Walking Dead Comic SeriesThe Walking Dead Comic Series $120.00 Ghost in The Shell TP Graphic Novel Shirow MasamuneGhost in The Shell TP Graphic Novel Shirow Masamune $19.99
X-MEN: THE BLOOD OF APOCALYPSE (Marvel 2006 TPB OOP ~ Milligan ~ Reading Copy)X-MEN: THE BLOOD OF APOCALYPSE (Marvel 2006 TPB OOP ~ Milligan ~ Reading Copy) $39.99 SILVER SURFER: PARABLE  (Marvel 1998 TPB ~ Stan Lee & Moebius)SILVER SURFER: PARABLE (Marvel 1998 TPB ~ Stan Lee & Moebius) $34.99
X-MEN: EMPEROR VULCAN  (Marvel 2008 TPB ~ OOP)  Nice Very Fine CopyX-MEN: EMPEROR VULCAN (Marvel 2008 TPB ~ OOP) Nice Very Fine Copy $29.99 Chronicles of Conan TPB (2003- ) #2-REP VFChronicles of Conan TPB (2003- ) #2-REP VF $10.80
DMZ (Vertigo), IDW and assorted Comics Graphic Novel LotDMZ (Vertigo), IDW and assorted Comics Graphic Novel Lot $15.00 BIRDS OF PREY & OLD FRIENDS, NEW ENEMIES  (2 DC TPB ~ OOP)  Very Fine CopiesBIRDS OF PREY & OLD FRIENDS, NEW ENEMIES (2 DC TPB ~ OOP) Very Fine Copies $54.95
SHOWCASE PRESENTS SGT. ROCK VOLUME 2  (DC 2008 TPB OOP KUBERT) Excellent VF/NMSHOWCASE PRESENTS SGT. ROCK VOLUME 2 (DC 2008 TPB OOP KUBERT) Excellent VF/NM $42.50 BIRDS OF PREY: THE BATTLE WITHIN (DC 2008 TPB OOP ~ Collects Issues 76-85) VF/NMBIRDS OF PREY: THE BATTLE WITHIN (DC 2008 TPB OOP ~ Collects Issues 76-85) VF/NM $32.50
WAYWARD SONS: LEGENDS Vol 2 Trade Paperback (Red Giant 2011) HIT Webcomic! RARE!WAYWARD SONS: LEGENDS Vol 2 Trade Paperback (Red Giant 2011) HIT Webcomic! RARE! $12.99 The Walking Dead Chronicles: The Official Companion Book by Paul Ruditis The Walking Dead Chronicles: The Official Companion Book by Paul Ruditis $29.95
THE BEST OF NIGHTMARE AND PSYCHO # 1 TPB SOLSON SKYWALD HORROR COMICS MAGAZINESTHE BEST OF NIGHTMARE AND PSYCHO # 1 TPB SOLSON SKYWALD HORROR COMICS MAGAZINES $9.99 HELLBLAZER: BLACK FLOWERS & STARING AT THE WALL (2 TPB ~ 1st printings) VF/NMHELLBLAZER: BLACK FLOWERS & STARING AT THE WALL (2 TPB ~ 1st printings) VF/NM $49.99
THE GROO ADVENTURER & GROO BAZAAR  (Epic Comics 2 TPB ~ Sergio Aragones)THE GROO ADVENTURER & GROO BAZAAR (Epic Comics 2 TPB ~ Sergio Aragones) $39.90 CONAN: THE GOD IN THE BOWL AND OTHER STORIES  (Dark Horse 2005 Hardcover)CONAN: THE GOD IN THE BOWL AND OTHER STORIES (Dark Horse 2005 Hardcover) $39.99
QUANTUM AND WOODY: THE DIRECTOR'S CUT (Acclaim 1997 TPB OOP ~ Priest) VFQUANTUM AND WOODY: THE DIRECTOR'S CUT (Acclaim 1997 TPB OOP ~ Priest) VF $27.50 RIP IN TIME  (Fantagor Press 1990 TPB OOP ~ Bruce Jones & Richard Corben)RIP IN TIME (Fantagor Press 1990 TPB OOP ~ Bruce Jones & Richard Corben) $24.95
ZATANNA: EVERYDAY MAGIC  (DC 1994 Graphic Novel ~ Paul Dini)ZATANNA: EVERYDAY MAGIC (DC 1994 Graphic Novel ~ Paul Dini) $39.99 SPECIES HUMAN RACE Pratt,Bissette movie adapt TRADE PBSPECIES HUMAN RACE Pratt,Bissette movie adapt TRADE PB $3.26
Monster Massacre TPB (1993) #1B-1ST VFMonster Massacre TPB (1993) #1B-1ST VF $4.20 THE RAY BRADBURY CHRONICLES volume 1 (1992) Bantam TPBTHE RAY BRADBURY CHRONICLES volume 1 (1992) Bantam TPB $9.99
William Shattner's TEK World TPB(2/94) - First PrintingWilliam Shattner's TEK World TPB(2/94) - First Printing $4.95 BPRD volume 4 THE DEAD Trade Paperback Graphic Novel Dark Horse Comics 20% OFF!!BPRD volume 4 THE DEAD Trade Paperback Graphic Novel Dark Horse Comics 20% OFF!! $14.35
But I Can't Do Anything Else Art Of Rob Schrab HC Hardcover Book Image NEWBut I Can't Do Anything Else Art Of Rob Schrab HC Hardcover Book Image NEW $15.00 THE MERCENARY TPB V. SEGRELLES BOOK 5 THE VOYAGE SC RARE GREAT ARTTHE MERCENARY TPB V. SEGRELLES BOOK 5 THE VOYAGE SC RARE GREAT ART $15.00
THE MERCENARY TPB SEGRELLES BOOK 3 THE FORTRESS SC RARE GREAT ARTTHE MERCENARY TPB SEGRELLES BOOK 3 THE FORTRESS SC RARE GREAT ART $15.00 EERIE volume one hardcoverEERIE volume one hardcover $35.00
SWAMP THING vol 1 SAGA OF THE SWAMP THING Trade Paperback Graphic Novel MooreSWAMP THING vol 1 SAGA OF THE SWAMP THING Trade Paperback Graphic Novel Moore $15.96 ZOMBIES VS ROBOTS: UNDERCITY HARDCOVER Chris Ryall Sci Fi Horror IDW Comics HCZOMBIES VS ROBOTS: UNDERCITY HARDCOVER Chris Ryall Sci Fi Horror IDW Comics HC $24.68
Prey: Origin of the Species VF/NM marine biology horrorPrey: Origin of the Species VF/NM marine biology horror $7.99 Coffin Hardcover Phil Hester Mike Huddleston NM HC GN OniCoffin Hardcover Phil Hester Mike Huddleston NM HC GN Oni $19.99
Monster Massacre TPB Graphic Novel by Steve White HOLIDAY GIFT IDEAS Monster Massacre TPB Graphic Novel by Steve White HOLIDAY GIFT IDEAS $9.95 Remender + TALES OF THE FEAR AGENT tpb reg $15Remender + TALES OF THE FEAR AGENT tpb reg $15 $8.99
Clive Barker's Hellraiser Masterpieces vol.1 - Boom Clive Barker's Hellraiser Masterpieces vol.1 - Boom $14.00 Resident Evil GN Gamer Comic Ricardo Sanchez VFResident Evil GN Gamer Comic Ricardo Sanchez VF $12.99
RESIDENT EVIL TPB by Ricardo Sanchez DC Video Game Sci Fi Horror ComicsRESIDENT EVIL TPB by Ricardo Sanchez DC Video Game Sci Fi Horror Comics $18.98 Devoid Of Life Image Comics Graphic NovelDevoid Of Life Image Comics Graphic Novel $7.49
BEAUTIFUL KILLER  (Black Bull 2003 TPB OOP)  Jimmy Palmiotti & Phil NotoBEAUTIFUL KILLER (Black Bull 2003 TPB OOP) Jimmy Palmiotti & Phil Noto $8.99 CREEPY MAGAZINE ARCHIVES Hardcover Volume 2 10% OFF + FREE US SHIPPING! CREEPY MAGAZINE ARCHIVES Hardcover Volume 2 10% OFF + FREE US SHIPPING! $44.95
CREEPY MAGAZINE ARCHIVES Volume 3 Hardcover 10% OFF + FREE US SHIPPING! CREEPY MAGAZINE ARCHIVES Volume 3 Hardcover 10% OFF + FREE US SHIPPING! $44.95 CREEPY MAGAZINE ARCHIVES Volume 11 Hardcover Graphic Novel Dark Horse ComicsCREEPY MAGAZINE ARCHIVES Volume 11 Hardcover Graphic Novel Dark Horse Comics $44.95
30 DAYS OF NIGHT SCRIPTBOOK - SCREENPLAY BY STEVE NILES  ISBN 978-160010127-730 DAYS OF NIGHT SCRIPTBOOK - SCREENPLAY BY STEVE NILES ISBN 978-160010127-7 $11.65 THE FALLEN THE PALE DOOR LARGE GRAPHIC NOVEL MIRAN KIM HORROR ISBN 1-56163-233-3THE FALLEN THE PALE DOOR LARGE GRAPHIC NOVEL MIRAN KIM HORROR ISBN 1-56163-233-3 $5.24
TMNT TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES BOOK III FIRST Graphic Novel TPB  1st PrintTMNT TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES BOOK III FIRST Graphic Novel TPB 1st Print $45.95 Marvel Guardians of the Galaxy Volume 1-2 HC NewMarvel Guardians of the Galaxy Volume 1-2 HC New $31.99
THE RISE OF APOCALYPSE  (Marvel 1998 TPB ~ X-MEN FOE)  Very FineTHE RISE OF APOCALYPSE (Marvel 1998 TPB ~ X-MEN FOE) Very Fine $29.99 SENSATIONAL SHE HULK #18 Marvel Graphic Novel TPBSENSATIONAL SHE HULK #18 Marvel Graphic Novel TPB $19.95
THE WAKING TPB Raven Gregory Zenescope Zombie ComicsTHE WAKING TPB Raven Gregory Zenescope Zombie Comics $16.13 B.P.R.D. HELL ON EARTH VOL #1 TPB Mignola BPRD ComicsB.P.R.D. HELL ON EARTH VOL #1 TPB Mignola BPRD Comics $18.98
A DISTANT SOIL-IMMIGRANT SONG. STARBLAZE GRAPHIC NOVELA DISTANT SOIL-IMMIGRANT SONG. STARBLAZE GRAPHIC NOVEL $19.95 A DISTANT SOIL IMMIGRANT SONG by COLLEEN DORAN!A DISTANT SOIL IMMIGRANT SONG by COLLEEN DORAN! $14.95
IRON MAN. CRASH. FIRST COMPUTER GENERATED GRAPHIC NOVELIRON MAN. CRASH. FIRST COMPUTER GENERATED GRAPHIC NOVEL $13.95 NIGHT And The ENEMY (1987) HARLAN ELLISON! NMNIGHT And The ENEMY (1987) HARLAN ELLISON! NM $13.95
NIGHT and the ENEMY GRAPHIC NOVEL HARLAN ELLISON!NIGHT and the ENEMY GRAPHIC NOVEL HARLAN ELLISON! $13.95 NIGHTWINGS by ROBERT SILVERBERG DC SF GRAPHIC NOVEL!NIGHTWINGS by ROBERT SILVERBERG DC SF GRAPHIC NOVEL! $13.95
BORIS KARLOFF TALES OF MYSTERY ARCHIVES VOL #6 HC  NEW!BORIS KARLOFF TALES OF MYSTERY ARCHIVES VOL #6 HC NEW! $43.68 ALIENS: MORE THAN HUMAN VOL #1 TPB Dark Horse ComicsALIENS: MORE THAN HUMAN VOL #1 TPB Dark Horse Comics $17.08
The Dark Horse Book of the Dead Hard Cover TPB NEWThe Dark Horse Book of the Dead Hard Cover TPB NEW $10.00
Click to see more Horror & Sci-Fi items
Prices current as of last update, 12/18/11 11:34am.


Home   l   Contact US   l